27987

Soltech SFC800GHP S-ring SNMP PoE Switch

8-Ports 10/100/1000Mbps-TP + 4-SFP Slots

Varenr: 111501
BeskrivelseTilbehørAlternativerSupport
Beskrivelse

 8 -Ports 10/100/1000Mbps-TX + + 2 SFP-slots 1G + 2-SFP Slots 2.5Gbps

 Nøkkelfunksjonalitet:

 

 

-10/100/1000Mbps TP 8-Ports (802.3at POE) + 100/1000 1G SFP 2-Slots + 2.5Gbps SFP 2-Slots

-Web based Management, Telnet, SSH, SNMP, RMON, Syslog
-Auto Scan Manager Program (Scan, IP Setting)
-STP (IEEE 802.1D) / RSTP (IEEE802.1w) / MSTP (IEEE802.1Q)
-S-Ring (Recovery time <10ms), Dual-Ring
-Carrier Ethernet (ERPS)
-PMC support (IGMP/MLD)
-Priority Queue Support (8 Queue per port)

 

 

Spesifikasjoner:

 

  

 

 

Standard IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab/3z 10Base-T / 100base-Tx and 100Base-Fx / 1000base-T / Gigabit Fiber
IEEE 802.1w Rapid spanning tree protocol
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging, IEEE 802.ad LACP
Interface RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000Mbps TP 8-Ports, Auto MDI/MDI-X
TP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 6 Cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm(100m)
Fiber Ports 100/1000/2.5 Gbps SFP Slot
Multi mode : 50/125?, 62.5/125?, Single mode : 9/125?
LED Indicators Per unit : Power, Power Input1, Power Input2, Fault/Alarm, Ring Master
1000Mbps TP port : Speed(Y 1000Mbps, Yellow), Link/Activity(Green), Mini-GBIC : Link/Activity(Green)
Input/Output 2 Input, 2 Output
Performance Back Plane Switch Fabric 30Gbps
MAC Address 8K MAC Address table
Throughput 22.3Mpps
Environmental Temperature Operation: -40? ~ 80?
Store: -40? ~ 85?
POE full load : 40°C ~ 50°C
Humidity 5 ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
Installation DIN-Rail, Panel mounting
Input Voltage Input Voltage DC 54V, Polarity Protection Circuit
Connection 2 removable 2contact terminal blocks
POE power Budget Max. PoE Output Power budget: 30W/Per port
240W for total PD's consumption(depending on power input)
Dimensions 61mm(W) x 110mm(D) x 157mm(H), Aluminum Case, IP30 Support
Tilbehør
Alternativer
Support